Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1999-2000 CBAA BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Senior Boys| Senior Girls| Junior Boys| Junior Girls| Rinks Boys| Rinks Girls
Home| Drills


B TEAMS SCHEDULES

1999-2000 CBAA "A" League Schedule
DATE OPP. H/A JR.BOYS SR.BOYS RINK BOYS RINK GIRLS JR.GIRLS SR.GIRLS
Sat.Dec.4 SYC H 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 x 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Sun.Dec.5 Bermudian A 1:00 2:00 x x 3:00 pm x
Sat.Dec.11 West York A 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sat.Dec.18 NEYSA H 12:00 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sun. Dec.19 YBC A 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm x x 4:00 pm
Sat.Jan.8 St.Rose A 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm x x
Sat.Jan.15 Southwestern A 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sun.Jan.16 Dover H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
Sun.Jan.23 Hanover A 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
Sat.Jan.29 New Oxford H 12:00 1:00 pm 2:00 pm x 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Sun.Jan.30 Spring Grove H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm x 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sat.Feb.5 York Central H 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm x 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
*Sun.Feb.6 Eastern* A 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm x 2:00 pm 3:00 pm
Sat.Feb.12 Dallastown H 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sat.Feb.26 Red Lion H 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sun.Feb.27 Stewartstown H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm x 4:00 pm x
* All boys games are played at Eastern Middle School, while girls games are at Eastern High School. The schools are side-by-side. This is why Jr.Boys and Jr.Girls both start at 2:00 pm.


1999-2000 CBAA "B" League Schedule

DATE OPP. H/A JR.BOYS B SR.BOYS B RINK BYS B RINK GRLS B JR.GIRLS B
Sat.Dec.4 Spring Grove H 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm x 1:00 pm
Sun.Dec.5 Dover H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sat.Dec.11 West York A 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am x 12:00 pm
Sun.Dec.12 Dallastown A 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sat.Dec.18 Hanover A 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sat.Dec.19 West York H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm x 4:00 pm
Sat.Jan.8 St.Rose H 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm x 1:00 pm
Sun.Jan.9 SYC A 1:00 pm x 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Sat.Jan.15 Southwestern A 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Sat.Jan.22 Red Lion H 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
Sun.Jan.23 Hanover H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sun.Jan.30 Spring Grove A 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm x 4:00 pm
Sun.Feb.6 Dallastown H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
Sun.Feb.13 Southwestern H 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm

All "B" Teams will participate in season-end tournaments to be held the weekends of Feb.19, 20, 26 and 27.
Junior Boys BSYC
Senior Boys BWest York
Rink Boys BHanover
Rink GirlsDover
Junior GirlsDallastown